Committees

General Chair:René Krikhaar (rkrikhaa@cs.vu.nl)
Program Chair:Chris Verhoef (x@cs.vu.nl)
Program Vice-Chair:Giuseppe Antonio di Lucca (dilucca@unisannio.it)
Registration Chair:Elliot Chikofsky (e.chikofsky@computer.org)
Steering Committee: Chair:
Nicolas Gold - King's College London, UK

Members:
Elliot Chikofsky - Engineering Management & Integration, USA
Jurgen Ebert - University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
Harry Sneed - Software Maintenance & Engineering Consultant, Hungary
Chris Verhoef - VU Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Giuseppe Visaggio - University of Bari, Italy
René Krikhaar - VU Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Industrial and Tool Chair: Bart du Bois ( bart.dubois@ua.ac.be)
Doctoral Symposium Committee: Arie van Deursen - Chair, Delft University of Technology
Dirk Beyer - Simon Fraser University
Andrew Malton - Waterloo University
Martin Pintzger - University of Zurich
Tom Tourwe - Eindhoven University of Technology
Workshop/Special Sessions Chair: Harry Sneed (Harry.Sneed@t-online.de)
Program Committee: Nicolas Anquetil - Universidade Católica de Brasília, Brazil
Jose L Arciniegas - Universidad del Cauca, Colombia
Francoise Balmas - Université Paris 8, France
Mark van den Brand - Technical University Eindhoven, the Netherlands
Fernando Brito e Abreu - New University of Lisbon, Portugal
Liz Burd - University of Durham, United Kingdom
Gerardo Canfora - University of Sannio, Italy
Juan Carlos Dueñas - Polytechnic University of Madrid, Spain
Andrea De Lucia - Università degli Studi di Salerno, Italy
Serge Demeyer - University of Antwerp, Belgium
Arie van Deursen - Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands
Dirk Draheim - Freie Universitaet Berlin, Germany
Stephane Ducasse - Université de Savoie , France
Jürgen Ebert - University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
Anna Rita Fasolino - University of Naples Federico II, Italy
Nicolas Gold - Department of Computer Science King's College London, United Kingdom
Tibor Gyimothy - University of Szeged, Hungary
Mira Kajko-Mattsson - Stockholm University and Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Jens Knodel - Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
Kostas Kontogiannis - University of Waterloo, Canada
Rainer Koschke - University of Bremen, Bremen, Germany
Martin Kropp - University of Applied Sciences Northwestern Switzerland, Switzerland
Michele Lanza - University of Lugano, Switzerland
Spiros Mancoridis - Drexel University, USA
Andrian Marcus - Wayne State University, USA
Leon Moonen - Delft University of Technology, CWI, the Netherlands
Massimiliano Di Penta - University of Sannio, Italy
Martin Pinzger - University of Zurich, Switzerland
Lori Pollock - University of Delaware, USA
Claudio Riva - Nokia Research Center, Finland
Tobias Roetschke - Technical University Darmstadt, Germany
Harry Sneed - Software Maintenance & Reengineering Consultant, Hungary
Paolo Tonella - ITC - IRST, Trento, Italy
Fernando Usero - Abengoa Telvent, Spain
Niels Veerman - Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Giuseppe Visaggio - University of Bari, Italy
Local Arrangements:Elly Lammers (csmr@cs.vu.nl)
Website and Submission Chair:Erald Kulk (erald@few.vu.nl)


CSMR 2007 is co-located with EQUITY 2007